$475.00

FREE
SHIPPING

100% MONEY
BACK GUARANTEE

ONLINE
SUPPORT 24/7

Availability: Many In Stock
TRANSCEIVERS

This is a Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP28) transceiver module with maximum data transfer rate of 100Gbps up to 100m over multimode fiber cable. It is used in compatible network devices with a QSFP28 slot. The SFPs are Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant and built to OEM specifications.

Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems Inc.

Physical Characteristics
Dimensions 57mm x 15mm x 9mm (L x W x H)
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70°C
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C
Laser Type Class 1
Connectors
Connector MPO/MTP
Performance
Media Supported 100GBase-SR4 Multimode Fiber
Maximum Transmission Distance 100m with 50/125µm OM3 MMF
Wave Length 850nm
DDM Support

Yes

Certifications
CE Yes
FCC Yes
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.02 lbs [0.01kg]
Warranty Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime
Fast same day shipping on all orders for in stock items. Same day delivery available in GTA for select in stock items. Local pick up available for all in stock items.