$75.50
$56.70

FREE
SHIPPING

100% MONEY
BACK GUARANTEE

ONLINE
SUPPORT 24/7

Availability: Many In Stock
TRANSCEIVERS

This is an Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceiver module with a maximum data transfer rate of 10 Gbps up to 10km over single-mode fiber cable. It is used in compatible network devices with an SFP slot. The SFPs are Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant and built to OEM specifications.

Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems Inc.

 

Physical Characteristics
Dimensions 57mm x 15mm x 9mm (L x W x H)
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70°C
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ 80°C
Laser Type Class 1
Connectors
Connector LC Duplex
Performance
Media Supported 10GBase-LR Singlemode Fiber
Maximum Transmission Distance

10km

Wave Length 1310nm
DDM Support Yes
Certifications
CE Yes
FCC Yes
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.02 lbs [0.01kg]
Warranty Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime
Fast same day shipping on all orders for in stock items. Same day delivery available in GTA for select in stock items. Local pick up available for all in stock items.